Skip to main content

PFC Nick Kochuba

Kochuba.jpg
View Company Photo Gallery:
View Photos
 
Date of birth:   5/25/1911
Date of death: 2/28/1945
Home State: PA
Serial Number: 33847781

Resting:
St. John the Baptist Cemetery
McKeesport, PA

Obituary:
Click here

Enlistment Record:
Click here

A Company
View Roster

notes:
Enlisted for duty: 24 MAR 1944
Killed in action: 28 FEB 1945
Gey, Germany

Rigger

Nickname: Mickey

Displaying photos tagged with Kochuba


Displaying documents for Kochuba
KochubaBurialCard.jpg
Burial Card
countyBoard.jpg
County Draft Board
KochubaDraftCard.jpg
Draft Card
Morning Report
Morning Report
KochubaRosterKIA.jpg
Roster of KIA
KochubaVeteransCompensation.jpg
Veterans Compensation