Skip to main content

T/5 Charles Weicht Jr.

Weicht.jpg
signature
View Company Photo Gallery:
View Photos
 
Date of birth:   11/3/1923
Date of death: 10/16/2017
Home State: PA
Serial Number: 33848117

Resting:
Bedford County Memorial Park
Bedford, PA

Obituary:
Click here

Enlistment Record:
Click here

C Company
View Roster

notes:
Enlisted for duty: 24 MAR 1944
Released from duty: 11 MAY 1946
Captain Heubach's Jeep driver
Motor Pool
Nickname: Juny

Displaying photos tagged with Weicht (photos are searched by their description so there may be other Weichts shown)


Displaying documents for Weicht
Morning Report
Morning Report
Morning Report
Morning Report
weichtVeteransCompensation.jpg
Veterans Compensation